have i made a mistake
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: have i made a mistake

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    mdllesbrough uk
    Posts
    1

    Default have i made a mistake

    undefinedi have recently bought m-audio studio
    and avid vocal studio microphone for my daughter`s
    birthday.
    having plugged in m-audio and have it
    working i now realise that the microphone
    is also a usb plug in and m-audio has no
    connection to plug in the microphone is there
    a way to connect both and use with the
    pro tools se software.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    ff
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Via USB-no.If the m-audio studio have at least one audio input, then plug the mic in using regular audio cable and pres record.

  3. #3

    Default

    I bought m-audio the mini 32. It really great to have around. It just small pack but can beat into full. Really love it.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-04-2011, 08:43 AM
  2. Did I make a mistake getting an Oxygen 25?
    By rgelston in forum Keyboards, Control Surfaces, & Enigma
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-12-2011, 08:19 AM
  3. made with M AUDIO NRV-10
    By nrv-10-user in forum Tracks & Videos
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-24-2010, 06:10 PM
  4. Holy Cow I hope I didnt make mistake in buying FTP Ultra
    By chaztrip in forum USB Audio Series
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-20-2010, 09:16 AM
  5. I need help reviving my Ozonic - I made a mistake...
    By Hidden Driveways in forum FireWire Series
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-31-2009, 04:37 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •