How do I Load Bands .SQB into VYZEX?
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How do I Load Bands .SQB into VYZEX?

  1. #1

    Default How do I Load Bands .SQB into VYZEX?

    When i go to open the .sqb files are greyed out. The .sqs files open ok? How do I load the banks?
    Thanks
    JE

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Christchurch NZ
    Posts
    145

    Default

    Are they Single Bank Bundles or Multi Bundles? Singles require Single Programs and Multi require Multi Programs.
    Aaron Mulqueen

Similar Threads

  1. Help with Vyzex Editor
    By DSvenE in forum Venom
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-28-2012, 07:33 PM
  2. Vyzex Venom Editor & Axiom Pro
    By filosofem in forum Venom
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-30-2011, 05:47 PM
  3. WANTED for an International Compilation project : Rock/Metal Bands !
    By HOLLOW NATIONS in forum General Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-30-2010, 09:07 AM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-03-2009, 03:11 PM
  5. Cannot load composition. Syntax error. Cannot load E-Piano.fxt
    By jcrawford in forum M-Audio Session Software
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-16-2008, 10:55 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •